Samuel Carbillet new star of the Alpine Lakes Tour

Samuel Carbillet nouveau star de l'Alpine Lakes Tour

Samuel Carbillet new star of the Alpine Lakes Tour

Saturday october 13th – Canal de Savières, Savoy – France.

A magnificent weather, new courses, competitors from 5 different countries, and a magnificent fight between Olivier Comazzi and Samuel Carbillet for the last Alpine Lakes Tour 2019 stage. (next race : the GlaGla Race !)

Samuel Carbillet, the local rider had already won this race in 2017 and finished 2nd last year behind Vincent Verhoeven. He won this time in 1h 22min and 58s with 4 seconds ahead of Olivier Comazzi.

More consistent this year on the whole Alpine Lakes Tour, he finished first overall in the Alpine Lakes Tour 2019 and ahead of Olivier Comazzi 31 points (745.5 vs. 714.5). Wolfgang Guetg is 3rd overall with 695.5 points.

Ugo Clay third on the race remained hooked on the lead duo until the exit of the canal and the finish on Lake Bourget.

Tanja Ecker Alpine Lakes Tour Savières

Tanja Ecker winner of the Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières and Lake Bourget

 In the women category, Tanja Ecker (2nd in 2018) won in 1h34’31 seconds ahead of Lidvina Champendal and Emmanuelle Marcon. 

Emmanuelle Marcon winner of the Alpine lakes tour 2019

Emmanuelle Marcon winner of the Alpine lakes tour 2019

Emmanuelle Marcon is first in the overall ranking of the Alpine Lakes Tour 2019. Tanja is 2nd overall, Siri Schubert is third.

Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières and Lake Bourget 2019 video

Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières & Lake Bourget results

Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières & lake Bourget podiums

Long distance (13,6 km)

Men 14′ hardboard 

  1. Samuel Carbillet 1:22:58
  2. Olivier Comazzi 1:23:02
  3. Ugo Clay 1:26:35

Women 14′ 

  1. Tanja Ecker 1:34:31
  2. Lidvina Champendal 1:36:17
  3. Emmanuelle Marcon 1:36:40

Men 12’6 hardboard 

  1. Stéphane Guillermin 1:25:30
  2. Christophe Dusserre 1:45:23
  3. Jean Baptiste Poirier 1:51:21

Women 12’6 

  1. Sara Oddera 1:40:14
  2. Martine Chollet 1:54:44
  3. Beatrice Rambeaud 2:13:43

Men 14′ inflatable 

  1. Jérémy Laugerat 1:34:32
  2. Nick Crettenand 1:34:38
  3. David Ferrand 1:38:57

Men 12’6 inflatable

  1. Benoit Ruffier 1:38:45
  2. Florian Cador 1:40:24
  3. Fabrice Bernoud 1:44:01

Dragon

  • Flamingo Team 2:04:43

Junior

  • Leilou Spano 1:52:02

Short distance results (7 km)

Men 14′ Harboard

  1. Wolfgang Guetg 41mn40s
  2. Nicolas Andrey 42mn29s
  3. Edouard Favre-Felix 43mn45s

Women 14′ 

  1. Florence Aldin 52mn33s
  2. Jocelyne Dinten 55mn06s
  3. Hélène Tourvielle 58mn24s

Men 14′ Inflatable

  1. Vincent Lemaire 43mn51s
  2. Renato Rosario Donascimento 50mn35s
  3. Arnaud Duyck 51mn45s

Women 12′6 Harboards

  1. Delphine Jalmain 51mn53s
  2. Anne Delgove 56mn54s
  3. Victoria Marchanka 58mn12s

Women 12’6 Inflatable 

  1. Marie Theraulaz 52mn12s
  2. Josselyn Verdon 55m11s
  3. Sophie Cador 55mn55s

Men 12’6 

  1. Jean-Philippe Dargeou 46mn36s
  2. Florian Noly 50mn44s
  3. Adrien Courchet 52:45s

Full results below

Lire la suite

Résultats Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières et lac du Bourget 2019 Results

Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières à Chanaz

Dimanche 13 octobre 2019 : Samuel Carbillet remporte la derrière étape de l’Alpine Lakes Tour 2019 en 1h22mn et 58 secondes, 4 secondes devant Olivier Comazzi. Cette dernière victoire le conforte à la place du 1er du classement général 2019 de l’Alpine Lakes Tour ! Il succèdent à Nick Crettenand et Olivier Comazzi vainqueurs 2018.

Chez les femmes Tanja Ecker l’emporte en 1h34’31 secondes devant Lidvina Champendal et Emmanuelle Marcon. C’est Emmanuelle Marcon qui finit 1ere au classement général de l’Alpine Lakes Tour 2019.

Alpine lakes tour lac du Bourget

Un immense merci à la commune de Chanaz, à la maison du Tourisme de Chanaz, à nos partenaires : Red Paddle Co, Daylong, Mood, le Nautic Paddle, The Paddle League, SUP Passion, SUPSKIN, à notre équipe organisatrice de choc : Sarah Armant, Sébastien Michel, Angélique Martinez, Guillaume Marchand, Philippe Millet, Philippe Baudelin, Arnaud André ! Un merci tout particulier à Clément Noly pour son aide et son soutien !

Lire la suite

Very Flat Race 2019 on lake Aiguebelette : resultats /results

Beautiful conditions yesterday for the Very Flat Race on Lake Aiguebelette ! A bit cold but the lake was very flat as expected for the long & short distance.

Ludovic Teulade won again the long distance (he won the GlaGla Race LD in January). His brother Jeremy won the beach race ! For women, Siri Schubert from switzerland won the long distance and Tanja Ecker (Germany) the beach race !

On the short distance the winner is Nicolas Andrey (on a 12’6 board) and for women, Muriel Bernard is first.

long distance start

Official Video

Long distance results / Ranking per category

  • 14′ hardb. = 14′ harbooards / SUP rigides
  • 14′ Infl. = 14′ Inflatable boards / SUP gonflables
  • M = Men / Hommes
  • W = Women / Femmes

Updated : April 16th – 2:40 pm

Lire la suite

Résultats Alpine Lakes Tour Canal de Savières et lac du Bourget

Depart Alpine Lakes Tour Savières

Départ Longue Distance Alpine Lakes Tour à Chanaz

Dimanche 7 octobre avait lieu au départ de Chanaz (Savoie) la dernière étape de l’Alpine Lakes Tour 2018 sur le canal de Savières et le lac du Bourget.

Sunday October 7th was Alpine Lakes Tour 2018 last stage on Canal of Savières and Lake Bourget.

Nouvelle mise à jour des résultats – New updated results : 15 octobre / October 15th

Départ Longue distance chanaz

Lire la suite

Alpine Lakes Tour intermediate ranking – classement intermédiaire

nick crettenand outdoormix festival

A 10 jours de la dernière étape de l’Alpine Lakes Tour 2018, le classement intermédiaire. 10 days before the last Alpine Lakes Tour 2018 stage, the intermediary ranking.

2 concurrents venus de Suisse mènent la danse ! Nick Crettenand chez les hommes et Marie Dautruche chez les femmes ! En 12’6 c’est encore un Suisse, Kevin Kohn qui est devant chez les hommes et Cécile Jan chez les femmes. En 12’6 gonflable, c’est Jérémy Laugerat, France chez les hommes et Anaïs David chez les femmes et en 14’gonflable David Ferrand (France).

Lire la suite

Resultats wild race 2018 results

WILD RACE 2018 ROSELEND BEAUFORT ALPINE LAKES TOUR

Results have been updated / Les résultats ont été mis à jour

BEAUFORT – FRENCH ALPS – AUGUST 6th, 2018

Yesterday on Lake Roselend, the very unique « WILD Race » was held for the 6th and maybe last time. Here are the Full WILD Race 2018 results with time, overall ranking, points earned for the final Alpine Lakes Tour 2018 ranking.

Hier a eu lieu sur le lac de Roselend la WILD Race, course organisée sur un lac normalement interdit à la navigation. Voici les résultats complets (scratch) de cette 6e et peut être dernière édition avec temps et classements par catégorie + points acquis pour le classement général de l’Alpine Lakes Tour 2018.

Lire la suite

Résultats POP & FAT Race results, Talloires – Lac d’Annecy

POP&FAT Race Talloires Lac Annecy

Yesterday in Talloires, lake Annecy (France). Peter Tritten (Switzerland) won the FAT Race (3:25:53) before Hervé Rota (France) and Leandro Cruz (Brazil). The first woman is Tanja Mock (Switzerland) before Micheline Hauchecorne (Switzerland) and Morgane Dody (Switzerland).

On the Mini FAT Race The winner is Samuel Carbillet (France) before Cedric Gachet (Switzerland) and Laurent Guyout (France). The first woman is Marie Dautruche (14′ – Switzerland)  before Lidvina Champendal (12’6 – Switzerland) and Cécile Jan (12’6 – France) 

Video POP & FAT RACE 2018

Lire la suite

video et Résultats FAT & POP Race Talloires 2017

FAT Race Lac d'Annecy 2017

Une vidéo originale qui reflète l’esprit de l’Alpine Lakes Tour : courses de haut niveau avec notamment une FAT Race de 31 km (tour du lac) dans des conditions difficiles (chaleur et vagues sur le retour), esprit de famille, une vraie communauté de paddleurs de tout niveau, de débutant à compétiteur de niveau mondial.

A special video edit of the FAT & POP Race which shows what the Alpine Lakes Tour spirit is : a mix of high level sup race, a community of paddlers loving to share very special moments, fair-play and all kinds of participants from beginners to world class paddlers.

La Video / the video Edit

Merci à Yoann Demange Aerostudio

Une autre video plus axée sur la FAT Race sera bientôt diffusée.

Another edit more focused on the FAT Race will be released soon.

Lire la suite

Résultats complet Very Flat Race full results

Podium longue distance Le classement de la longue distance, courte distance et technical race de la very flat race d’hier avec les temps et le nombre de points gagnés pour le classement général de l’Alpine Lakes Tour 2017.

Full results + Ranking for the Long Distance, Short Distance and Technical Race. We also give here the points won for the overall Alpine Lakes Tour 2017 ranking.

very flat race podium femmes LD

Les résultats des 3 principales courses sont publiés maintenant. Les autres (Kids Race et Dragon race suivent !)

podiums kids very flat race

Lire la suite

Une Very Nice Very Flat Race sur le lac d’Aiguebelette

kids Race alpine lakes tour

La Kids Race – Photo Thonon Pagaies Club

Hier samedi 8 avril a eu lieu la 2ème étape 2017 de l’Alpine Lakes Tour, la Very Flat Race sur le lac d’Aiguebelette. 5 courses étaient au programme : Longue Distance (15 km), courte distance (4,5 km), Kids Race, Technical Race et Dragon Race !

Yesterday the second stop of the Alpine Lakes Tour 2017, the Very Flat Race took place on Lake Aiguebelette (France). 5 races were schedulded : Long distance (15 km), Short Distance (4,5 km), kids race, Technical Race and Dragon Race !

Des conditions superbes avec un very nice soleil, une very nice ambiance conviviale et un lac very flat !

Tout d’abord un grand merci à nos partenaires : Red Paddle Co, partenaire sportif principal, Rubbish, Mood, F-One, Supskin, Manera, Get Up Mag, le Nautic, Blue1310.

Un grand merci à la CCLA (Communauté de Communes du Lac d’Aiguebelette), la commune de Saint Alban Montbel, le camping du Sougey qui nous aidé à organiser cette étape.

Également un grand merci aux bénévoles ! En particulier Sarah et Sébastien pour la préparation et Nathalie, Laure, Mathilde, Élodie, Marie, Guillaume, Miguel, Phil & Phil, Kenny et Florian.

En attendant les résultats complets, voici les podiums / Waiting for the full results, the podiums !

Long Distance  Women / Longue distance femme

  1. Sigrid Baumgartner (Austria / Autriche)
  2. Lidvina Champendal (Switzerland / Suisse)
  3. Cécile Jan (France)

Long Distance Men 14′ / Longue distance hommes 14′

  1. Jérémy Teulade (France)
  2. Ludovic Teulade (France)
  3. Peter Tritten (Switzerland / Suisse)

Long Distance Men 12’6 Inflatable / Longue distance hommes 12’6 gonflables

  1. Wolfgang Guetg (Switzerland / Suisse)
  2. Jérémy Laugerat (France)
  3. Yvan Tacher (France)

Long Distance Men 12’6 Hard Board / Longue Distance hommes 12’6 Rigides

  1. Ugo Clay (France)
  2. Leandro Cruz (Brazil / Brésil)
  3. Loïc Cros (France)

Long Distance Junior

  1. Samuel Carbillet (France)
  2. Ugo Clay (France)

Short Distance Women Hard Board / Courte Distance Femmes Rigide

  1. Emmanuelle Marcon (France)
  2. Barbara Grollimund (France)
  3. Banu Roger (Switzerland / Suisse)

Short distance Women Inflatable / Courte Distance Femmes Gonflables

  1. Sandrine Genet (France)
  2. Manuelle Bonhomme (France)
  3. Emilie Piffeteau (France)

Short Distance Men Hard Board / Courte Distance Hommes Rigide

  1. Laurent Guyout (France)
  2. Titouan Ropiot (France)
  3. Alain Morotti (France)

Short Distance Men Inflatable / Courte Distance homme Gonflable

  1. Nabil Laradji (Algérie)
  2. Bryan Bachelard (France)
  3. Franck Douard (Suisse)

Short Distance Junior

  1. Titouan Ropiot (France)
  2. Nicolas Morelle (France)

Technical Race Women / Technical Race femmes

  1. Lidvina Champendal (Switzerland / Suisse)
  2. Emmanuelle Marcon (France)
  3. Barbara Grollimund (France)

Technical Race Men / Technical Race Hommes

  1. Ludovic Teulade (France)
  2. Jérémy Teulade (France)
  3. Lorenzo Marchetti (Italy / Italie)